2022 Shortlist

  • Parallel Lines by ConForm architects
  • Gun Wharf Penthouse by Gundry + Ducker
  • High Sunderland by Loader Monteith
  • Oakwood by Matthew Giles Architects
  • Richmond House by McLaren.Excell
  • Bodney Road Studios by Mooradian Studio
  • 1950s Throwback to the Future by Sanya Polescuk Architects
  • 2a Greenwood Road live/work conversion by Wilton Studio and Seawater Greenhouse
  • Hopewell Yard by Space Group of Architects

  • Parallel Lines by Church Road by AHMM with RUFFARCHITECTS
  • Hassocks Residence by Chris Dyson Architects
  • Blockmakers Arms by Erbar Mattes Architects
  • Heath House by Finkernagel Ross
  • Devonshire Mews West by Woldon Architects
  • House in Primrose Hill by Jamie Fobert Architects
  • Wakehurst Road by Matthew Giles Architects
  • Notting Hill Mews House by Prewett Bizley Architects
  • Artist studio conversion by VATRAA Architecture

  • The Vincent by AHMM
  • Paintworks Apartments by DROO – Da Costa Mahindroo Architects
  • 32 Monkton Street by Fourfoursixsix
  • Canongate Block 2 by John Gilbert Architects
  • Asta House by Make Architects
  • Chris Payne House, relocation, reconfiguration and retrofit by McGregor White Architects/AHR
  • Hand & Flower by Paul Murphy Architects
  • Bravura House by Selencky Parsons

  • Somerset House Studios by AOC
  • Smithson Tower (The Economist Building) by ConForm architects
  • Kajima HQ by Gibson Thornley
  • 12 Henrietta Street by White Red Architects
  • The Poppy Factory by Henley Halebrown
  • Farringdon Road by HÛT Architecture
  • Iffley Road by HÛT Architecture
  • 16 Chart Street by Ian Chalk Architects
  • Fourways House by OMI Architects
  • The Bird in Hand by Patalab Architecture
  • Symes Mews by pH+
  • The Archives by ROAR Architects
  • Art Barn by Thomas Randall-Page Studio
  • The Grain House by Anomaly
  • Broadwalk House by Barr Gazetas
  • Royal College of Obstetricians and Gynaecologists by Bennetts Associates
  • Ancora 40 by Buckley Gray Yeoman
  • Pennybank Chambers Offices by Emrys Architects
  • 16 Eastcheap by GPAD
  • The Laszlo by Henley Halebrown
  • 47 Great Marlborough Street by Morrow + Lorraine
  • The Post Building by AHMM
  • 1 Triton Square by Arup Architecture
  • 60 London Wall by EPR Architects
  • Newcastle Civic Centre by FaulknerBrowns
  • 100 Liverpool Street by Hopkins Architects
  • Gresham St Paul’s by WilkinsonEyre
  • Penderyn Distillery and Visitor Centre, Llandudno, by Archer Humphryes Architects
  • St Peter-in-the-Forest Church by Citizens Design Bureau
  • St Mary’s Centre by Erect Architecture
  • Lundies House by Groves-Raines Architects Studios
  • Hampshire Mill by Kaner Olette Architects with Malcolm Fryer Architects
  • Islington House by McLaren.Excell
  • Malmesbury House by Prewett Bizley Architects
  • Cromwell Place by Buckley Gray Yeoman
  • The Abbey Strand Buildings at The Palace of Holyroodhouse, Edinburgh, by Burd Haward Architects
  • India Buildings by Falconer Chester Hall
  • Waltham Forest Town Hall by Hawkins\Brown
  • Theatre Royal Drury Lane by Haworth Tompkins
  • Ashton Old Baths – main hall, annexe and data centre by MCAU
  • Glenkinchie Distillery by Michael Laird Architects
  • National Gallery: One Gallery Accommodation Hub by Purcell
  • The Bowline at Bowling Harbour by rankinfraser landscape architecture
  • Kampus by shedkm
  • Beton House, Sheffield, by Whittam Cox Architects
  • Museum of the Home by Wright & Wright Architects
  • School of Architecture and the Built Environment, University of Wolverhampton, by Associated Architects
  • Walter Bower House by Atkins
  • University of Strathclyde, Learning and Teaching Project, by BDP
  • University of Bristol Senate House by Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios
  • Percy Gee East Wing, University of Leicester, by Shepheard Epstein Hunter
  • Ayr Grammar Campus by BDP
  • Snowflake School by Patalab Architecture
  • 373 Euston Road, Birkbeck, University of London, by Penoyre & Prasad
  • Taunton School: New Dining Hall by Wotton Donoghue Architects
  • Crafts Council Gallery by AOC
  • Manchester Jewish Museum by Citizens Design Bureau
  • National Youth Theatre by DSDHA
  • Theatre Royal Drury Lane by Haworth Tompkins
  • Studio Voltaire by Matheson Whiteley
  • Barbican Cinemas by RUFFARCHITECTS
  • Contact Theatre by Sheppard Robson
  • Museum of the Home by Wright & Wright Architects
  • Holborn House by 6a architects
  • St Richard’s Hospice by Associated Architects
  • YMCA Norfolk Community Hub by LSI Architects
  • Belfast Back Care and Physiotherapy Centre by McGurk Architects
  • The Old Library by OMI Architects
  • The Health and Wellbeing Centre, University of Edinburgh by Page\Park
  • Peveril Gardens and Studios by Sanchez Benton architects
  • Bat and Ball Centre by Theis + Khan Architects
  • Leeds Dock by Child Graddon Lewis
  • Yorkshire House, the Malmaison Hotel, by DLG Architects
  • The Chiswick Cinema by Earle Architects
  • Barbican Cinemas by RUFFARCHITECTS
  • The Biscuit Factory by Wren Architecture and Design