Shortlist 2015

The Brewery, Sep 12th

Shortlist 2015

All shortlist companies should contact Francesca Verdusco for their table bookings on 020 3033 2660 or email Francesca.Verdusco@EMAP.com.

Cultural & Public Buildings
  • Fraser Brown MacKenna Architects, Bethlem Gallery and Museum
  • Hawkins\Brown, Oily Cart
  • Haworth Tompkins, National Theatre, NT Future
  • John McAslan and Partners, Friends House
  • Kennedy O'Callaghan Architects, Bletchley Park Project Neptune
  • Maber Architects, King Richard III Visitor Centre
  • MUMA, The Whitworth
  • Nigel Young, Foster + Partners, Imperial War Museum
  • WestonWilliamson+Partners, Paddington Integrated Project
Health
  • Carmody Groarke, Maggie's Merseyside at Clatterbridge
  • Sonnemann Toon Architects, 11 Harley Street
Heritage/Listed Buildings
  • Consarc Conservation, Graduate School at Queen's University Belfast
  • Falconer Chester Hall, Aloft Hotel
  • Haworth Tompkins, Chichester Festival Theatre
  • John Robertson Architects, Aldwych Quarter
  • MUMA, The Whitworth
  • OMI Architects, All Souls Bolton
  • PEEK Architecture + Design, Gatti House The Strand
  • Purcell, The Picture Gallery Roof, Attingham Park, Shrewsbury
  • Rick Mather Architects, Newham Collegiate Sixth Form Centre
  • Stonewood Design, The Pod Gallery
Higher Education
  • AHR, Joseph Black Building Laboratories
  • Burwell Deakins Architects, Cruciform Hub
  • Duggan Morris Architects, Richmond Adult Community College
  • KKE Architects, St Dunstan's Building, Heart of Worcestershire College
  • Paul Murphy Architects, UCLU Reception 25 Gordon Street
  • Richard Hopkinson Architects with Platform 5 Architects, Lewisham Southwark College - Phase 1
  • Rivington Street Studio, City University Lecture Spaces
  • Scott Brownrigg, North Hertfordshire College - Hitchin Campus
  • Sergison Bates architects, Hult International Business School
  • smok, 33 Finsbury Square - University of Liverpool in London
Hotels
  • Andrew Mulroy Architects, Wombat's London
  • Axiom Architects and Whitbread Group with Greengage Environmental, hub by Premier Inn Covent Garden
  • Flanagan Lawrence, Shepherd's Bush Pavilion Hotel
House Above £250k
  • Eldridge London, Mews House in Chelsea
  • Giles Pike Architects, Sewdley Street House
  • Knox Bhavan Architects, The Lycee
  • Liddicoat & Goldhill, Ancient Party Barn
  • Patrick Lewis Architects, Brackenbury Road
  • Paul Archer Design, Slackwood Farmhouse
  • Sanya Polescuk Architects, Ebenezer Cottage
  • Stride Treglown, Morgan House & Regency Mews
  • Studio Kyson, 49 Scrutton Street
House Below £250k
  • Architecture for London, Calabria Road
  • Bradley Van Der Straeten Architects, Porth Cottage
  • Coffey Architects, The Modern Side Extension
  • Coppin Dockray Architects, Ansty Plum House & Studio
  • Designscape Architects, Court Farm Barn
  • Pamphilon Architects, The shack
  • Phillips Tracey Architects, Whitton Road
  • Project Orange, Crystal Palace
  • RUSSIAN FOR FISH, College Road
Housing
  • Assael Architecture, Macaulay Walk
  • Campbell Property UK, The Shoe and Boot Factory
  • Cottrell & Vermeulen Architecture, Student Accommodation Newnham Road, Clare College
  • Falconer Chester Hall, Shelton Street apartments
  • Lipton Plant Architects, Embassy Lodge
  • Mae Architects, Hillington Square
  • Phillips Tracey Architects, Vine Cottage
  • Falconer Chester Hall​, Shelton Street apartments
  • Sjolander da Cruz Architects, The Badgeworks
International Innovation
  • Make Architectsm, HSBC Quai des Bergues, Switzerland
  • Quadrangle Architects, 60 Atlantic Avenue, Canada
Leisure
  • Jestico + Whiles, Alston Bar & Beef
  • Kaner Olette Architects, Gateway Interpretation Cafe, Peacehaven
  • Maber Architects, Lakeside Visitor Centre, Ferry Meadows
Offices Over 2000sqm
  • Allford Hall Monaghan Morris, 10 New Burlington Street
  • Architecture 00, Social Justice Centre - The Foundry
  • Buckley Gray Yeoman, Bloomsbury Way
  • Darling Associates Architects, Ampersand
  • Fletcher Priest Architects, Carmelite Riverside
  • Marks Barfield Architects and Forme UK for Lazari Investments, 82 Baker Street
  • Orms, 1 & 2 Stephen Street
  • Pringle Richards Sharratt Architects, Metal Box Factory
  • PRP Architects, The Space Project
  • tp Bennett, Sea Containers House
Offices Under 2000sqm
  • Amin Taha Architects, Phipp Street
  • Duggan Morris Architects, Shepherds Building
  • Hugh Broughton Architects, New Headquarters for the Institution of Structural Engineers
  • Morrow+Lorraine, 116 Marylebone Lane
  • Sonnemann Toon Architects, 10 Midford Place
Retail
  • Arup Associates, Broadgate Circle
  • Buckley Gray Yeoman, Fred Perry Covent Garden
  • Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands, Foyles
Schools
  • Architype, Camden Centre for Learning
  • Architype, Robert Fitzroy Academy
  • Astudio, School 21
  • Harrison Stringfellow Architects, Formby High School Dining Rooms
  • Lewandowski Architects, The Tony Little Centre for Innovation and Research in Learning
  • Rick Mather Architects, Newham Collegiate Sixth Form Centre

By continuing to use the site you agree to our cookies policy. Accept